Quarterly Quality Students

QQS-2nd Quarter

The following students have earned Quarterly Quality Student (QQS) awards at the Wayne Technical and Career Center (WTCC) in the second quarter. Quarterly Quality students have been recognized by their instructors for demonstrating exceptional skills in the following areas: Communication Skills, Personal and Workplace Behaviors, Quality Process Skills, and Specific Technical and Career Skills.

Clyde-Savannah
Brandon Baker, Power Mechanics; Mikala Dickens, Culinary Arts; Zoey Donk, Animal Science; Connor Wright, Electrical Trades; Logan Yates, Advanced Manufacturing

Gananda
Meghan Deys, New Vision Veterinary Assistant; Ariel Gaziano, Education Professions;  Bradley LaBarge, Criminal Justice; Julia Newton, New Vision Nursing Sciences; Alison Rothfuss, Cosmetology; Kole Wright, Auto Body Repair

Lyons
Jaxon Gittens, Carpentry; Christopher Greening, Culinary Arts; Javon Linzy, Auto Body Repair; Colby Moore, Advanced Manufacturing; Kyle Murphy, Carpentry; Jacob David Strong, Network Technician; Zachary VerHeecke, Network Technician                                               

Marion
Jenna Crego, Health Dimensions; Johnnathon Kolosek, Advanced Manufacturing & Engineering; Annabel Phillips, New Vision Medical Careers

Newark
Jordyn Fontanez-Orwen, Health Dimensions; Kaidyn Hartman, Health Dimensions; John Malta, Computer Programming; Luis Ortiz Jr., Auto Body Repair; Trevor Rooze, Carpentry 

North Rose-Wolcott
Dakota Bryan, Auto Technology; Savannah Milan, Animal Science; Persian Singh, Criminal Justice; Jadyn Sloan, Education Professions; Paige Starczewski, Cosmetology; Kaitlyn Tooley, Education Professions

Palmyra-Macedon
Skylar Brant, Carpentry; Jade Carroll, Cosmetology; Tanner Doyle, Electrical Trades; Chicago Porey, Cosmetology; Ryan Quigley, Conservation; Michael Rowe, Advanced Manufacturing and Engineering

Red Creek
Elysha Crawford, Criminal Justice; Thomas Goetzmann, Electrical Trades; Ethan Humbert, Electrical Trades; Hannah Iozzio, Cosmetology; Zachary Jones, Culinary Arts; Jacob Teachman, Criminal Justice; Christopher Williams, Culinary Arts                          

Sodus
Katlynne Booth, Auto Body Repair; Jose Castro-Aguilera, Auto Technology; Justin Datthyn, Power Mechanics; Emily Sapp, Health Dimensions; Styles VanDerBroek, Advanced Manufacturing and Engineering

Wayne
Zachary Banke, Electrical Trades; Benjamin Cwiklinski, Computer Programming; Alyssa Fargo, Cosmetology; Hannah Hallman, New Vision Medical Careers; Robert MaMoone, Conservation; Dylan Marconi, Power Mechanics

Williamson
Amanda Barber, Animal Science; Edmond Brennessel, Conservation; Ryan Fernaays, Criminal Justice; Mae Gilley, Culinary Arts; Christian Havranek, Power Mechanics; Jason Homman, Auto Body Repair; Bailey Kelly, Computer Programming; Emanuel Morales Velazquez, Auto Technology; Jayden Sherman, Culinary Arts; Madison Weber, New Vision Nursing Sciences; Dylan Woodworth, Auto Technology

Adult
Jessica Le, Cosmetology

 

QQS-1st Quarter