Student Recognition Ceremony



 

 

On June 14th, the Wayne Technical and Career Center’s (WTCC) annual Student Recognition Ceremony was held at Wayne Central High School.

  • A certificate of accomplishment was awarded by the Wayne-Finger Lakes (W-FL) BOCES to 197 students.
  • Student speaker, Hannah Goddard reflected on her experience in the Cosmetology program at the Wayne Technical and Career Center (WTCC).
  • Culinary Arts senior, Trinity Bourgeois of Marion, led the Pledge of Allegiance.
  • The processional was led by Red Creek Electrical Trades senior Caleb Iozzio and Williamson Conservation senior Logan Hamm.

Certificate of Accomplishment Awards By District

Canandaigua: Blake Allgood

Clyde-Savannah: Zachory Goodman; Emily Gosch; Tyler Legrett-Kaplun; Roger Silcox; Kasey Tompkins

Gananda: Melinda Cubi; Camille D'Alessandro; Meghan Deys; Gabi Fioravanti; Jonathon Frost; Brendan Giles; Justin Kurdziel-Tai; Bradley LaBarge; Jessica Majchrzak; Kyle Manley; Noah Mueller; Julia Newton; Damian Novick; Cecilia Salupo; Svanna Seelig; Kyia Walsh; Kole Wright

Lyons: Cameron Chardeen; Samantha Comfort; Jasmine David; Markal Figueroa-Hughes; Tiana Hutchinson; Bailey Kehoe; Javon Linzy; Jack Rossignol; Jaylyn Shockency; Deon Steward; David Strong; Zachary VerHeecke; Stephen Volkmar

Marion: Aaron Blanchard; Trinity Bourgeois; Caleb Cantwell; Colin Doyle; Ian East; Joshua Lyke; Sean McRobbie; Mary Messmer; Danielle Milton; James Norberg; Annabel  Phillips; Mason Podolski; Olivia Restey; Matthew Russell; Hannah Urichessel; Donavin  Bruni; Kayley DeNagel; Justina Eodice; Bruce Ferre; Autumn Frost; Mae Gilley; Logan Hamm; Christian Havranek; Jason Homman; Collin McCall; Emanuel Morales Velazquez; J. Colton Murphy; Dustin Secor; Thomas Steffen; Olivia Tunley; Madison Weber; Dylan Woodworth

Adult: Donald Holcomb, Hannah Goddard, Jessica Le

Newark: Alexis Balch; Katelyn Beman; Brandon Beyers; Anthony Bombard; Matthew Card; Caitlin Chopan; Lucas DeVito; Chet DeWolf; Peter Donnelly; Hayden Eischen; Hunter Kersten; Ashley Kyle; Bryson LaBerge; Arlynn Latour; Andrew Pearl; Alyson Pero; Danika Ritz; Trevor Rooze; Maraleigh Sapp; Jose Soberalt; Cameron Swann; Adriana Wagner

North Rose-Wolcott: Jordan Anderson; Ranaeja Bell; Erica Clement; Rachel Hull; Stephanie Milan; Kelsey Roberts; Brittanie Taft; Kaitlyn Tooley; Porschia Wilson

Palmyra-Macedon: Rebekka Abrams; Jacob Adams; Michael Bergfjord; Jason Beuchat; Skylar Brant; Jakob Byron; Jarred Camp; Jade Carroll; Rebecca Choromanski; Lindsey Collingwood; Olivia Cotterman; Tanner Doyle; Jennifer Evans; Alexander Graves; Julia Hatfalvi; Timothy Holvey; Autumn Leno; Cameron Montroy; Nicholas Patnode; Emily Pragle; Michael Rowe; Brandon Smith; James Smith; Noah Teeter; Tyler Venema; Jenna Ventura; Ryan Wales

Red Creek: Michael Burghdurf; Robert Burghdurf; Zachary Caley; Nathan Ellis; Oliver Fralick; Alexander Garner; Thomas Goetzmann; Caleb Iozzio; Zachary Jones; Justin Kush; Mackenzie March; Jonathon Mills; Maya Nodine; Dakota Palmer; Chase Pople; Amy Richmond; Elizabeth Stout; Jacob Teachman

Sodus: Jaden Ashley; Josh Bacon; Ryan Case; Alexander Church; Justin Craig; Desiree Crane; Jackson Furber; James Hilaire; Daniel House; Timothy Maloney; Jonathan Monahan II; Kinsey Parker; Skyler Premo; Michael Sharp; Aidan Shur; Thomas Smith; Elizabeth Stedge; Styles VanDerBroek; Hailey Victorious; Alexander Williams; Gracie Young

Wayne: Jillian Angotti; Sarina Barber; Katelyn Bedford; Trenton Bryan; Logan Chase; Glenn Eldridge; Alyssa Fargo; Dominic Ferreira; James Flannery; Nicholas Fox; Thomas Franco; Dylan Frank; Hannah Hallman; John Hallman; Ryan Hemstreet; Ava Jeroy; Johnathan Jones; Jayda Lancaster; William Larner; Hanna LaRocca; Matthew Lukaszewski; Dylan Marconi; Allison Montgomery; Brendan Rightmyer; Caroline Schimpf; Nicholas Siciliano; Alex Sudore; Raeah Syed; Kahlan VanSchaffel

Williamson: Brooke Bishop; Edmond Brenn

2019 Student Recognition Ceremony