Student Recognition Ceremony



On June 14th, the Wayne Technical and Career Center’s (WTCC) annual Student Recognition Ceremony was held at Wayne Central High School.

A certificate of accomplishment was awarded by the Wayne-Finger Lakes (W-FL) BOCES to 197 students.

Student speaker, Hannah Goddard reflected on her experience in the Cosmetology program at the Wayne Technical and Career Center (WTCC).  Culinary Arts senior, Trinity Bourgeois of Marion, led the Pledge of Allegiance. The processional was led by Red Creek Electrical Trades senior Caleb Iozzio and Williamson Conservation senior Logan Hamm.

Canandaigua: Blake Allgood

Clyde-Savannah: Zachory Goodman; Emily Gosch; Tyler Legrett-Kaplun; Roger Silcox; Kasey Tompkins                                 
Gananda: Melinda Cubi; Camille D'Alessandro; Meghan Deys; Gabi Fioravanti; Jonathon Frost; Brendan Giles; Justin Kurdziel-Tai; Bradley LaBarge; Jessica Majchrzak; Kyle Manley; Noah Mueller; Julia Newton; Damian Novick; Cecilia Salupo; Svanna Seelig; Kyia Walsh; Kole Wright

Lyons: Cameron Chardeen; Samantha Comfort; Jasmine David; Markal Figueroa-Hughes; Tiana Hutchinson; Bailey Kehoe; Javon Linzy; Jack Rossignol; Jaylyn Shockency; Deon Steward; David Strong; Zachary VerHeecke; Stephen Volkmar 

Marion: Aaron Blanchard; Trinity Bourgeois; Caleb Cantwell; Colin Doyle; Ian East; Joshua Lyke; Sean McRobbie; Mary Messmer; Danielle Milton; James Norberg; Annabel  Phillips; Mason Podolski; Olivia Restey; Matthew Russell; Hannah Urichessel; Donavin  Bruni; Kayley DeNagel; Justina Eodice; Bruce Ferre; Autumn Frost; Mae Gilley; Logan Hamm; Christian Havranek; Jason Homman; Collin McCall; Emanuel Morales Velazquez; J. Colton Murphy; Dustin Secor; Thomas Steffen; Olivia Tunley; Madison Weber; Dylan Woodworth

Adult: Donald Holcomb, Hannah Goddard, Jessica Le

Newark: Alexis Balch; Katelyn Beman; Brandon Beyers; Anthony Bombard; Matthew Card; Caitlin Chopan; Lucas DeVito; Chet DeWolf; Peter Donnelly; Hayden Eischen; Hunter Kersten; Ashley Kyle; Bryson LaBerge; Arlynn Latour; Andrew Pearl; Alyson Pero; Danika Ritz; Trevor Rooze; Maraleigh Sapp; Jose Soberalt; Cameron Swann; Adriana Wagner

North Rose-Wolcott: Jordan Anderson; Ranaeja Bell; Erica Clement; Rachel Hull; Stephanie Milan; Kelsey Roberts; Brittanie Taft; Kaitlyn Tooley; Porschia Wilson 

Palmyra-Macedon: Rebekka Abrams; Jacob Adams; Michael Bergfjord; Jason Beuchat; Skylar Brant; Jakob Byron; Jarred Camp; Jade Carroll; Rebecca Choromanski; Lindsey Collingwood; Olivia Cotterman; Tanner Doyle; Jennifer Evans; Alexander Graves; Julia Hatfalvi; Timothy Holvey; Autumn Leno; Cameron Montroy; Nicholas Patnode; Emily Pragle; Michael Rowe; Brandon Smith; James Smith; Noah Teeter; Tyler Venema; Jenna Ventura; Ryan Wales 

Red Creek:  Michael Burghdurf; Robert Burghdurf; Zachary Caley; Nathan Ellis; Oliver Fralick; Alexander Garner; Thomas Goetzmann; Caleb Iozzio; Zachary Jones; Justin Kush; Mackenzie March; Jonathon Mills; Maya Nodine; Dakota Palmer; Chase Pople; Amy Richmond; Elizabeth Stout; Jacob Teachman 

Sodus: Jaden Ashley; Josh Bacon; Ryan Case; Alexander Church; Justin Craig; Desiree Crane; Jackson Furber; James Hilaire; Daniel House; Timothy Maloney; Jonathan Monahan II; Kinsey Parker; Skyler Premo; Michael Sharp; Aidan Shur; Thomas Smith; Elizabeth Stedge; Styles VanDerBroek; Hailey Victorious; Alexander Williams; Gracie Young                         

Wayne: Jillian Angotti; Sarina Barber; Katelyn Bedford; Trenton Bryan; Logan Chase; Glenn Eldridge; Alyssa Fargo; Dominic Ferreira; James Flannery; Nicholas Fox; Thomas Franco; Dylan Frank; Hannah Hallman; John Hallman; Ryan Hemstreet; Ava Jeroy; Johnathan Jones; Jayda Lancaster; William Larner; Hanna LaRocca; Matthew Lukaszewski; Dylan Marconi; Allison Montgomery; Brendan Rightmyer; Caroline Schimpf; Nicholas Siciliano; Alex Sudore; Raeah Syed; Kahlan VanSchaffel

Williamson: Brooke Bishop; Edmond Brenn

 

 

2019 Student Recognition Ceremony